Canmore New Developments: Every Project Now Selling
Every one of the Canmore new developments active or approved in 2026. Three Sisters Village and Smith Creek, Spring Creek’s next buildings, Silvertip’s villas and Cadence Pond, and the smaller projects, plus how pre-construction buying works: deposits, GST and assignments.

- Three Sisters Village Phase 1 is now at the development-permit stage: 94 stacked townhomes (approved June 2026), 249 apartments in two five-storey buildings (approved June 2026) and 76 more townhomes under review, with 400+ rental units and at least 10% affordable housing planned.
- Smith Creek Phase 1 conceptual scheme was approved on 7 October 2025 (about 53 acres) and awaits subdivision; the full ASPs allow up to about 7,000 homes over decades.
- Spring Creek’s next building, 112 units plus commercial at 1800 Spring Creek Gate, was approved in 2026; Silvertip’s 70-unit Cadence Pond broke ground in August 2026.
- Pre-construction: 5% GST (first-time buyers can claim a full rebate up to $1M, phased out to $1.5M, under 2026 legislation), staged deposits, 1-2-5-10 warranty, and GST on any assignment since 7 May 2022.
- Tourist-home use is written into Phase 1 of Three Sisters Village and some Silvertip districts. One of the few places new STR-eligible units can still appear.
Canmore new developments are, for the first time in a generation, a real category rather than a rumour. Three Sisters Village. The first phase of the largest development lands left in the Bow Valley, moved from plans to development permits in 2026; Spring Creek and Silvertip both have new buildings approved or under construction; and a run of smaller rental, townhouse and visitor-accommodation projects cleared the Town in the same year. This page lists what is approved, under review and building as of August 2026, and explains how pre-construction buying works here: deposits, GST, warranty and assignments.
Canmore new homes for sale right now
77 new homes and lots on the market from Canmore's builders, each with the price that developer publishes and a link to check it. These are sold directly by the developer, so they sit outside the resale market and most never reach the usual portals.
Altitude at Three Sistersby Logel Homes
48 homes · $544,900 to $1,238,000
Three apartment buildings and a row of four-bedroom townhomes on the south side of the valley, in the first phase of Three Sisters Village. Logel publishes a price for every unit. Its availability map adds "+GST" to all of them, while its move-in-ready list shows four of the same suites as GST included, so confirm which applies to the unit you want before you offer.
- $544,900+GSTBuilding 3, #308 (Curnoe 2)2 bed, 1 bath577 sq ft
- $564,900+GSTBuilding 3, #110 (Richler 2)2 bed, 1 bath630 sq ft
- $574,900+GSTBuilding 3, #211 (Pratt 2)1 bed, 1.5 bath676 sq ft
- $579,900+GSTBuilding 3, #210 (Richler 2)2 bed, 1 bath630 sq ft
- $584,900+GSTBuilding 3, #309 (Richler 2)2 bed, 1 bath630 sq ft
- $584,900+GSTBuilding 3, #310 (Richler 2)2 bed, 1 bath630 sq ft
- $584,900+GSTBuilding 3, #311 (Pratt 2)1 bed, 1.5 bath676 sq ft
- $629,900+GSTBuilding 3, #112 (Findlay 4)2 bed, 2 bath752 sq ft
- $649,900+GSTBuilding 3, #312 (Findlay 4)2 bed, 2 bath752 sq ft
- $759,900+GSTBuilding 3, #102 (Jackson 3B)2 bed, 2 bath981 sq ft
- $759,900+GSTBuilding 3, #201 (Gibson 4)2 bed, 2 bath928 sq ft
- $767,900+GSTBuilding 3, #202 (Jackson 3B)2 bed, 2 bath981 sq ft
- $770,900+GSTBuilding 3, #203 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $770,900+GSTBuilding 3, #204 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $774,900+GSTBuilding 3, #301 (Gibson 4)2 bed, 2 bath928 sq ft
- $796,900+GSTBuilding 3, #302 (Jackson 3B)2 bed, 2 bath981 sq ft
- $799,900+GSTBuilding 3, #303 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $799,900+GSTBuilding 3, #304 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $855,800+GSTBuilding 2, #201 (Gibson 2)2 bed, 2 bath919 sq ft
- $868,100+GSTBuilding 2, #120 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ftFall/winter 2026
- $869,000+GSTBuilding 2, #121 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $875,000+GSTBuilding 2, #114 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $878,700+GSTBuilding 2, #108 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $881,200+GSTBuilding 2, #109 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $888,700+GSTBuilding 2, #221 (Jackson 3)2 bed, 2 bath983 sq ft
- $929,900+GSTBuilding 3, #113 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $934,900+GSTBuilding 3, #206 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $934,900+GSTBuilding 3, #213 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $939,900+GSTBuilding 3, #313 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $944,900+GSTBuilding 3, #114 (Azure 4)3 bed, 2 bath1,357 sq ft
- $949,900+GSTBuilding 3, #214 (Azure 4)3 bed, 2 bath1,357 sq ft
- $954,900+GSTBuilding 3, #314 (Azure 4)3 bed, 2 bath1,357 sq ft
- $979,900GST included, move-in readyBuilding 1, #105 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ftAvailable now
- $999,900GST included, move-in readyBuilding 1, #204 (Azure 2)3 bed, 2 bath1,282 sq ft
- $1,049,900GST included, move-in readyBuilding 1, #210 (Azure 2XL)3 bed, 2 bath1,392 sq ft
- $1,053,000+GSTBuilding 2, #106 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $1,067,600+GSTBuilding 2, #105 (Azure 3)3 bed, 2 bath1,276 sq ft
- $1,073,000+GSTBuilding 2, #117 (Azure 3)3 bed, 2 bath1,276 sq ft
- $1,081,400+GSTBuilding 2, #205 (Azure 3)3 bed, 2 bath1,276 sq ft
- $1,092,200+GSTBuilding 2, #217 (Azure 3)3 bed, 2 bath1,276 sq ft
- $1,099,900GST included, move-in readyBuilding 1, #310 (Azure 2XL)3 bed, 2 bath1,392 sq ft
- $1,099,900+GSTBuilding 2, #216 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $1,176,200+GSTBuilding 2, #316 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $1,181,853+GSTBuilding 2, #206 (Soleil 2)2 bed, 2 bath1,312 sq ft
- $1,175,000+GSTTownhome #70 (Type B)4 bed, 2.5 bath1,929 sq ftWinter 2026/27
- $1,185,000+GSTTownhome #72 (Type B)4 bed, 2.5 bath1,929 sq ft
- $1,238,000+GSTTownhome #76 (Type B)4 bed, 2.5 bath1,929 sq ft
- $1,238,000+GSTTownhome #78 (Type B)4 bed, 2.5 bath1,929 sq ftWinter 2026/27
Spring Creek Mountain Villageby Spring Creek Real Estate
12 homes · $699,000 to $1,179,000
The village between Policeman’s Creek and Spring Creek, a few minutes from Main Street, built out lodge by lodge. What is left unsold today is in Grey Wolf Lodge and Mountain Lynx, mostly one-bedroom homes.
- $699,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #1221 bed, 1 bath805 sq ft
- $699,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #1231 bed, 1 bath805 sq ft
- $699,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #1241 bed, 1 bath805 sq ft
- $759,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #1131 bed, 1.5 bath890 sq ft
- $759,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #2011 bed, 1.5 bath890 sq ft
- $775,000+5% GSTMountain Lynx Lodge #2091 bed, 1 bath885 sq ft
- $779,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #2081 bed, 1.5 bath890 sq ft
- $779,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #2131 bed, 1.5 bath890 sq ft
- $779,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #2161 bed, 1.5 bath890 sq ft
- $789,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #2151 bed, 1.5 bath890 sq ft
- $1,149,000+5% GSTGrey Wolf Lodge #2102 bed, 2 bath1,320 sq ftPlus den
- $1,179,000GST not statedGrey Wolf Lodge #2122 bed, 2 bath1,320 sq ftPlus den
Colliery Parcby Avalon Master Builder
7 homes · $599,048 to $976,190
Townhomes on the old colliery lands, and the only new project in town sold on leasehold rather than freehold. Avalon publishes a "from" price for each floor plan rather than a price per unit.
- $599,048from, +GSTA11 Lower2 bed, 1 bath589 sq ft
- $819,048from, +GSTA12 Upper2 bed, 2.5 bath1,190 sq ft
- $842,857from, +GSTA3 Upper2 bed, 2.5 bath1,187 sq ft
- $861,905from, +GSTA11 Upper2 bed, 2.5 bath1,187 sq ft
- $900,000from, +GSTA1 Upper2 bed, 2.5 bath1,188 sq ft
- $914,286from, +GSTB6 Upper3 bed, 2.5 bath1,289 sq ft
- $976,190from, +GSTB5 Upper3 bed, 2.5 bath1,287 sq ft
Exshaw Mountain Gatewayby Exshaw Mountain Gateway
4 homes · $359,900 to $1,499,000
Serviced lots fifteen minutes east of Canmore, zoned R1-S so a suite is allowed. The houses below are packages the builder proposes for a given lot, not finished homes: the same plan can be built on another lot, which changes the price.
- $359,900from, GST not statedPhase 1 serviced lot10 of 29 lots left, per the developer
- $1,270,000+GST4 Skogan Peak Drive (Summit Serenity, lot 17)3 bed, 3 bath1,575 sq ftProposed build
- $1,330,000+GST3 Yamnuska Place (Alpine Haven, lot 18)4 bed, 3 bath1,761 sq ftProposed build
- $1,499,000+GST5 Skogan Peak Drive (Mountain Vista, lot 2)4 bed, 4 bath2,362 sq ftProposed build
Mountain Tranquility at Silvertipby Stone Creek Resorts
2 homes · $989,000
Building lots on the sunny north side, in one of the few Canmore districts zoned to allow nightly rental. Silvertip publishes a range rather than a price per lot, and buyers get three years to start building, using an approved builder.
- $989,000to $1,400,000, the published range7 single-family homesites left (of 34)
- Price on request8 villa lots left (of 24)Four more are reserved
Cadence Pond at Silvertipby Stone Creek Resorts
1 home · Price on request
A 70-home building at Silvertip, zoned for tourist accommodation, under construction since August 2026. Nine homes are unsold. Silvertip publishes no prices, so these are on application.
- Price on request9 homes left (of 70)1 to 3 bed, 602 to 1,107 sq ft of interior space
Alpine Canmoreby Highpoint Developments
3 homes · Price on request
A 45-unit building on Bow Valley Trail, marketed with short-term rental capability. Three two-bedroom suites are shown as available; Highpoint publishes no price for individual units, only a "from" figure that no current unit matches, so treat the price as on request.
- Price on requestSuite 107 (Suite A)2 bed, 2 bath760 sq ft
- Price on requestSuite 108 (Suite A)2 bed, 2 bath760 sq ft
- Price on requestSuite 208 (Suite A)2 bed, 2 bath760 sq ft
Prices and availability as published by each developer and checked on October 6, 2026. New-build prices move and units sell without notice, so confirm anything that matters before you act. Canmore Properties is not the seller and does not represent these developers; Cory Hand, REALTOR® with Grassroots Realty Group, can represent you as a buyer on any of them.
Four more projects are taking registrations but have not released prices: Alder & Stone in Three Sisters Village (over 230 townhomes, VIP list only, refundable deposit to hold a place), Montera by HCI Ventures (48 townhomes, marked coming soon), Devonian's Meadows Enclave at Stewart Creek (16 chalet-style homes, selling and under construction) and the later Devonian phases. Ask and we will tell you where each one actually stands.
The largest of Canmore’s new developments
- Full build-out (two ASPs)
- ≈ 7,000 homes
- up to 15,000 people on 300+ ha over decades
- Three Sisters Village Phase 1
- 700–1,075 units
- 29.1 ha; conceptual scheme approved 23 April 2024
- Rental units planned, Phase 1
- 400+
- tsmv.ca, May 2026
- Affordable housing
- 10% minimum
- up to 20% with density bonusing; 50+ units proposed at permit stage
- Development permits approved 2026
- 343 units
- 94 stacked townhomes + 249 apartments; 76 more under review
- Smith Creek Phase 1
- ≈ 53 acres
- conceptual scheme approved 7 October 2025; awaiting subdivision
Three Sisters Mountain Village is the umbrella for two approved Area Structure Plans, Three Sisters Village and Smith Creek, covering the undeveloped lands south-east of the existing Three Sisters neighbourhood. Together they allow up to roughly 7,000 homes and 15,000 residents, built out over decades, with a village centre, hotel district and innovation district in later phases, the history, including the years of dispute over wildlife corridors and undermining, is on the Three Sisters Village, Canmore neighbourhood page.
Three Sisters Village Phase 1
Phase 1 sits on 29.1 hectares in the north-east of the plan area, closest to the existing neighbourhood and the highway, and is planned as townhomes, stacked townhomes, apartment buildings and tourist homes with open space and more than 400 rental units. As of August 2026 the Town’s planning register shows:
| Site | Project | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 200 Yarrow Road | Ten stacked-townhouse buildings, 94 units | Development permit approved 25 June 2026 |
| 700 and 800 Village Road | Two five-storey apartment buildings, 249 units | Development permit approved 9 June 2026 |
| 100 Village Road (Lot 4, Block 13) | Nine townhouse and stacked-townhouse buildings, 76 units | Under review |
| Five affordable-housing lots | 50+ units proposed at development permit | Permits pending (tsmv.ca, May 2026) |
| The Gateway (Site 5) | Commercial hub at the highway: grocery, retail, dining, office, staff housing; 50 employee beds complete, 150 more under construction for 2027 | Subdivision registered August 2023; tenants opening |
The first market product is Alder & Stone, a collection of more than 230 one- to three-bedroom stacked and row townhomes by a local Canmore builder, designed for full-time living and open for pre-sale registration in 2026 with a refundable reservation deposit. A wildlife underpass beneath the Trans-Canada Highway is planned alongside the first construction: Alberta committed $15 million to it in Budget 2023, and as of October 2025 the developer expected construction to get under way in 2026, with the neighbouring Smith Creek lands unable to start until the underpass is finished (CBC). Realistic first occupancies are 2027–2028 by building; the developer’s May 2026 update gives progress rather than move-in dates, so get any date in writing from the builder.
Phase 1 is also one of the few places where new tourist-home units can still appear, because tourist-home use is written into its district rules, the 2025 town-wide amendment removed the use elsewhere. If nightly rental matters to you, confirm the designation of the specific building before you reserve.
Smith Creek
Smith Creek is the second ASP, further south-east. Its Phase 1 conceptual scheme, about 53.34 acres, was approved by Council on 7 October 2025 and is awaiting a subdivision application; the developer says the first-phase land will enable up to 26 units of affordable housing. No market homes are for sale there yet, and none should be expected before the Village’s first phase is well under way.
Spring Creek phases
Spring Creek, the master-planned community between Policeman’s Creek and Spring Creek a short walk from Main Street, has been building out since the mid-2000s and was Canada’s first BUILT GREEN® Platinum certified community. The next building, one apartment building with 112 residential units and a commercial unit at 1800 Spring Creek Gate (Block 6, Lot 4), was approved by the Town in 2026, with the appeal deadline passing on 11 August 2026. Spring Creek’s buildings are a mix of residential and, along some streets, tourist-home designations; check the specific building. The community’s long-term plan runs to roughly 1,050 condo and townhouse units plus hotels and commercial space. The developer has not published a current phase-by-phase schedule, so treat the remaining count as a plan rather than a delivery date.
Silvertip
Silvertip is running three new developments at once. Mountain Tranquility offers freehold single-family homesites and pre-designed villas on the sunny north side; the Villas at Silvertip broke ground in November 2024 with first completions expected in 2026; and Cadence Pond. A 70-unit, four-storey building beside the sixth hole, approved by the Town on 29 May 2026 as 300 Mountain Tranquility Gate, broke ground in August 2026 and is marketed as tourist-accommodation zoned, which would make it a rare new building eligible for nightly rental. Do not take that from the marketing: ask to see the development permit and the Town’s designation for the specific unit before you put money down. Separately, the resort’s proposed gondola to Mount Lady Macdonald entered review under Alberta’s All-Season Resorts Act, with public engagement from 11 March to 14 May 2026; most of its footprint lies in provincial park and the proposal is contested locally. It is not a reason to buy or not buy in Silvertip today.
Other Canmore new developments approved or under review in 2026
| Project | What | Status (Town of Canmore, August 2026) |
|---|---|---|
| 1651 Palliser Trail (Higher Ground) | 120 residential units with a rental-tenure requirement, plus commercial | Approved 17 April 2026 |
| 300 William Street | Four buildings, 156 units of visitor accommodation | Approved 12 May 2026; appeal period expired |
| 1405 Mountain Avenue | 17-unit townhouse project | Under review |
| 228 17 Street | 36-unit common-amenity housing | Under review |
| 738 Main Street | Canmore Hotel expansion | Under review |
| 822 10 Street (Alpen Lodge) | Appealed; SDAB hearing 10 September 2026 | Pending |
| 1351 Palliser Trail | Land-use amendment; first reading expected 2026 | Pending |
The Town’s major planning applications page is the primary source for Canmore new developments and updates as decisions are made. Several of these projects carry ground-floor commercial space, and the Canmore commercial real estate page covers how that side of the market works.
Pre-construction marketing in Canmore has, in the past, implied nightly-rental potential for buildings that ended up residential, and vice versa. Since the 2025 bylaw change the distinction is worth 20–30% of the price and roughly double the tax rate. Before you sign, get the land-use district and the tourist-home status of the specific building from the developer in writing, and check it against the Town’s development permit.
How to buy pre-construction in Canmore
Most of the new Canmore condos for sale in 2026 are pre-construction rather than move-in ready. The mechanics below apply to all the Canmore new developments on this page, whatever the developer’s brochure says.
- 1Register, then read the disclosureProjects launch by priority registration. When the purchase documents arrive, have an Alberta real estate lawyer read the agreement, the proposed condo bylaws, the budget and the disclosure before you sign anything binding.
- 2Understand the deposit structureTypically an initial deposit on signing followed by staged instalments through construction, held in trust. Amounts and timing are set per project, confirm them, and confirm what happens to the deposit if the project is delayed or cancelled.
- 3Check zoning and tourist-home statusResidential or tourist home, for this building, on the Town’s permit. It changes the tax class, the financing and the price.
- 4Arrange financing that survives a two-year waitA pre-approval today does not bind a lender in 2028. Ask a licensed mortgage broker about rate holds and what re-qualification at completion will look like.
- 5Budget GST, levies and closing5% GST on top of the price unless the agreement says otherwise; the first-time buyer rebate if you qualify; Land Titles fees, legal fees and any interim-occupancy charges.
- 6Pre-delivery inspection and warrantyWalk through with a list before possession. Alberta requires new home warranty of 1 year on labour and materials, 2 on delivery systems, 5 on the building envelope and 10 on structure, from a licensed builder.
GST, deposits and assignments
GST. Canmore new homes carry 5% GST, usually in addition to the advertised price. First-time buyers who entered a builder agreement on or after 20 March 2025 can claim the federal first-time home buyers’ GST rebate, 100% of the GST on a new home up to $1 million, phased out between $1 million and $1.5 million, worth up to $50,000, under Bill C-4, which received Royal Assent on 13 March 2026. A $1.25 million home, for example, qualifies for half the maximum. Repeat buyers pay the full 5%; the old new-housing rebate phases out far below Canmore prices. GST on new construction in Canmore has the worked examples.
Deposits. Structures are set by each developer’s purchase agreement, typically staged through the build and held in trust as Alberta’s condominium rules require. On a new unit bought from a developer, the Condominium Property Act gives you 10 days from signing to cancel the purchase agreement, and if you did not receive all the required disclosure documents before signing, that 10 days runs from the day you do receive them. Read the agreement for the developer’s rights to extend completion, change specifications and cancel.
Assignments. Selling your contract before completion is possible only if the agreement permits it, generally with developer consent and a fee. Since 7 May 2022 every assignment sale of new housing in Canada is subject to GST on the assignment amount, and CRA generally treats assignment profit as business income. Plan to close, not to flip.
Warranty and builder licensing. Alberta requires a licensed builder and 1-2-5-10 warranty coverage on every new home; the provincial public registry shows the builder’s licence and warranty provider.
Buy the location and the developer’s track record, not the finishes. In a project the size of Three Sisters Village, the first buildings are priced to establish the community and the later ones are priced against it. If the numbers work today, the delay is the price of getting in early; if they only work on the assumption of 2028 appreciation, wait.
What this means if you’re buying
The Canmore new developments on this page give 2026 buyers the first real choice in years: Three Sisters Village townhomes and apartments for full-time living and rental, a Spring Creek building near downtown, and Silvertip villas and a tourist-accommodation building on the sunny side. Treat every project the same way: lawyer-reviewed agreement, zoning confirmed against the Town’s permit, deposit structure understood, GST and rebate calculated, financing that survives the wait. Register for the projects you like, then bring the documents to a local before you sign.
Set up new-development alerts, or book a free 15-minute call with a local REALTOR® to compare the developments, the deposits and the zoning before you register.
For the whole market in one place, including every property type and what each budget buys, start with Canmore homes for sale.
Frequently asked
What is Three Sisters Mountain Village?
The largest remaining development lands in Canmore, on the south side of the valley beneath the Three Sisters. Two approved Area Structure Plans: Three Sisters Village and Smith Creek: allow up to about 7,000 homes for 15,000 people on more than 300 hectares over several decades. Phase 1 of Three Sisters Village, 700–1,075 units on 29.1 hectares, is where construction is starting, alongside The Gateway commercial area at the highway.
When will homes in Three Sisters Village be ready?
The first development permits were approved in June 2026, 94 stacked townhomes at 200 Yarrow Road and 249 apartments at 700 and 800 Village Road, and the developer’s Alder & Stone townhome project opened pre-sale registration in 2026. First completions were expected from 2026 onward when the phase was approved; realistic first occupancies are 2027–2028 depending on the building. Ask for the builder’s schedule in writing.
Are there new condos for sale in Canmore?
Yes, mostly pre-construction. In 2026 the Town approved a 112-unit apartment building with a commercial unit at 1800 Spring Creek Gate, a 70-unit building at 300 Mountain Tranquility Gate in Silvertip (Cadence Pond, ground broken August 2026) and the 249 Three Sisters Village apartments. A 120-unit rental building at 1651 Palliser Trail and 156 visitor-accommodation units at 300 William Street were also approved.
How do deposits work on a pre-construction purchase in Canmore?
Each developer sets its own structure, typically an initial deposit on signing followed by staged instalments over the construction period, held in trust as the purchase agreement and Alberta’s condominium rules require. Amounts and timing vary by project, so read the purchase agreement and have a lawyer review it before signing; some projects also offer refundable reservation deposits before the formal launch.
Do I pay GST on a new home in Canmore?
Yes, GST is 5% on the purchase price of a new or substantially renovated home, usually in addition to the advertised price. First-time buyers who signed a builder agreement on or after 20 March 2025 can claim 100% of the GST on a home up to $1 million, phased out between $1 million and $1.5 million, up to $50,000, under legislation that received Royal Assent on 13 March 2026. Most Canmore new homes fall in the phase-out range.
Can I assign a pre-construction contract in Canmore?
Only if the purchase agreement allows it, usually with the developer’s consent and a fee. Since 7 May 2022 all assignment sales of new housing in Canada are taxable for GST purposes. The assignor collects GST on the assignment amount, and the profit is generally treated as business income by CRA. Treat assignment as an exit of last resort, not a strategy.
- Town of Canmore: Major planning applications
- Town of Canmore: Three Sisters Mountain Village Area Structure Plans
- Three Sisters Mountain Village: Community update: progress on housing (May 2026)
- Three Sisters Mountain Village: tsmv.ca
- Alder & Stone: Three Sisters Village townhomes
- Rocky Mountain Outlook: First phase of large Canmore residential development approved
- CBC: Polarizing large-scale Canmore development nears construction start
- Silvertip Resort: Own at Silvertip
- Alberta.ca: Silvertip Gondola engagement
- Canada Revenue Agency: First-time home buyers’ GST/HST rebate
- Canada Revenue Agency: GI-120 Assignment of a purchase and sale agreement for a new house or condominium unit
- Government of Alberta: New home warranty overview
- Government of Alberta: Purchasing a condominium (Service Alberta)
Keep reading

Tell us what you’re looking for and get a straight answer, usually the same day. Free, and no obligation.
